Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Unit Game Results - Aug 27, 2019


Click here to view results and hand records from the ACBL web site.
Click here to view results and hand records from the CommonGame web site.

Next week's games are on August 27, Tuesday at 7PM and August 28 Wednesday at 12:30PM (Judy's lesson starts at 12:00PM). Both games are UNIT games.
Games are held at the Christ United Church, 271 Rocky Hill Road, Northampton (DIRECTIONS...).
Please be at the game at least 10 minutes before the start, so we can start promptly;
last minute arrivals often cause delays.

Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session August 27, 2019
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   60.44  130.56  A   1                 1                3.21(OA) Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski
 10   57.09  123.31  A   2                 4                1.35(OA) Timothy Joder - Roger Webb
  4   55.82  120.57  B   3     1           5     2          1.31(OB) James Nowill - Susan McCoy
  9   55.27  119.39  C   4     2     1     6     3     1    1.05(OC) Karen A. French - Stanley Mullton
  6   53.74  116.07  B   5     3                 4          0.74(OB) Charles O'Neill - Kate Spencer
  7   53.10  114.69  A                                               John Sedgwick - Yan Drabek
  3   52.40  113.19  C         4     2           6     2    0.79(OC) Alan Peterfreund - Joan Levinson
  1   49.74  107.44  B                                               Evalyn Glickman - Bob Leitch
  2   45.40   98.07  B                                               Esther Bean - Irene Friedman
 12   45.14   97.51  C                                               Mike Becker - Fran Becker
 11   41.57   89.80  B                                               Don Weld - Teresa Sedgwick
  8   29.06   62.76  C                                               Leslie Dearden - Fred Halper

Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session August 27, 2019
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 10   60.05  129.70  A   1                 2                2.41(OA) James Osofsky - Markus Wagner
 12   58.33  126.00  B   2     1           3     1          1.81(OA) Sheldon Cashdan - Eva Cashdan
 11   54.44  117.58  A   3                                  0.80(SA) Judy Hyde - Robert Sagor
  9   53.13  114.76  B   4     2                 5          0.62(SB) Evelyn Chesky - Sally Zigmond
  4   50.40  108.87  C   5     3     1                 3    0.59(OC) George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt
  5   49.91  107.81  C         4     2                 4    0.44(OC) Motoko Oinaga - Steve Peck
  7   49.63  107.19  C               3                      0.28(SC) Kathy Hicks - Dave Laplant
  3   48.67  105.13  B                                               Muriel Dane - Marlene Myers
  8   47.24  102.04  C                                               Richard McClure - Allison Ryan
  6   46.85  101.19  C                                               Barbara Symborski - Barbara M Scher
  2   42.10   90.94  C                                               Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen
  1   39.38   85.07  C                                               Sharon Strassfeld - Michael Ramella

No comments: