Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Championship Game Results - Sept 24, 2019


ACBL Results
CommonGame Results

Next week's games are on Sept 24, Tuesday at 7PM and Sept 25 Wednesday at 12:30PM (Judy's lesson starts at 12:00PM). BOTH GAMES ARE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES!
Games are held at the Christ United Church, 271 Rocky Hill Road, Northampton (DIRECTIONS...).
Please be at the game at least 10 minutes before the start, so we can start promptly;
last minute arrivals often cause delays.
SEE YOU AT OUR UNIT GAME ON SEPT 21! (Click for details)
CORRECTED RESULTS:
BOARD 17 - Pair 1-Glickman-Peterfreund vs pair 5-Nettler-DeBaggis: The corrected contract was 3N by N made 3, not 3N by E.

Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session September 24, 2019
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   65.37  141.20  A   1                 2                2.19(OA) Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski
  1   54.80  118.36  B   2     1           5     3          0.92(OA) Evalyn Glickman - Alan Peterfreund
  2   53.96  116.55  B   3     2           6     4          0.69(OA) Esther Bean - Irene Friedman
  9   53.24  115.00  B   4     3                 5          0.47(OB) Bob Leitch - Alan Frank
  7   52.30  112.97  A                                               John Sedgwick - James Hastings
  4   50.86  109.86  B                                               James Nowill - Barry LaFlam
 10   50.05  108.10  C               1                 3    0.61(OC) Susan McCoy - Barbara M Scher
  3   45.51   98.30  C               2                      0.22(SC) Steve Peck - Motoko Oinaga
  6   43.97   94.97  C                                               Yan Drabek - Sheila Ryan
  8   29.95   64.69  C                                               Lesley Dearden - Fred Halper

Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session September 24, 2019
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  108.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  2   70.73  152.77  A   1                 1                2.92(OA) Roger Webb - Timothy Joder
  5   64.49  139.29  C   2     1     1     3     1     1    1.64(OA) Jan Nettler - John DeBaggis
  4   58.23  125.77  C   3     2     2     4     2     2    1.23(OA) George Abbott - Liz Hildebrandt
  7   50.62  109.33  A   4                                  0.35(SA) James Osofsky - Markus Wagner
 10   47.62  102.86  C                                 4    0.46(OC) Sheldon Cashdan - Eva Cashdan
  8   43.62   94.22  C                                               Evelyn Chesky - Karen A. French
  3   39.51   85.34  C                                               Ann Wroblewski - Judith Larsen
  1   38.52   83.21  A                                               Michael Ramella - Judy Hyde
  6   36.79   79.46  C                                               Richard McClure - Barbara Symborski

No comments: